Monolocale Collini

Piazza Brenta Alta, 20 Primo piano, Madonna di Campiglio, Italy
Very good
2 reviews
8

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment with Balcony
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Monolocale Collini - Studio Apartment with Balcony - 26
Guests: 2
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a kitchenette, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a dining area and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
2 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bs Bar Sport Carisolo
13 km
L'Azzurro
3.4 km
Malghet Aut Apreski
8 km
La Cantina del Suisse
4.4 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Belvedere
50 m
Osteria del Posta
850 m
Ski lifts
Pradalago Express
300 m
5 Laghi Express
4.2 km
Miramonti
850 m
Public transport
Mezzana
21 km
Marilleva
21 km
Natural Beauty
Campo Carlo Magno
0 m
Cima di Santa Maria (2678m)
3.2 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
85 km

Facilities - Monolocale Collini

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking garage
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Monolocale Collini?

Check-in at Monolocale Collini starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Monolocale Collini?

The accommodation is located at Piazza Brenta Alta, 20 Primo piano, Madonna di Campiglio, Italy.

What rates does Monolocale Collini offer?

Room prices at Monolocale Collini are available once you select your dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Monolocale Collini?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Osteria del Posta (100 m) and La Cantina del Suisse (150 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Monolocale Collini?

Monolocale Collini can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Monolocale Collini?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 85 km from the property.

How far is Monolocale Collini from the city center?

The property is approximately 100 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Monolocale Collini?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Can I park for free at Monolocale Collini?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at Monolocale Collini?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Monolocale Collini?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (14.8 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (200 m), Vallesinella (550 m) and Parco Pineta (10.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!