Hotel La Baita
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel La Baita
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Kids' meals
- Coffee house on site
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Indoor play area
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel La Baita starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Hotel La Baita is located at Piazza Brenta Alta 17, Madonna di Campiglio, Italy.
Rates at Hotel La Baita depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel La Baita offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Hotel La Baita allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel La Baita.
Hotel La Baita includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Indoor play area.
Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 86 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Madonna di Campiglio to the hotel is around 150 m.
Hotel La Baita offers room types such as Economy Double Room, Standard Double Room, Double or Twin Room with Balcony and Standard Triple Room.
Yes, parking is available at Hotel La Baita for an additional fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Ristorante Pizzeria Belvedere, Le Roi and Mdc Panet.
The staff at Hotel La Baita speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Guests can use the sauna available at Hotel La Baita during their stay.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (14.7 km), Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta di Strembo (300 m), Vallesinella (600 m) and Parco Pineta (10.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.














